Saturday's Scores

Published 11-11-2018

0 Ratings

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Austin 57, Daleville 32

Bedford N. Lawrence 68, Mitchell 33

Benton Central 55, Greencastle 46

Bloomington South 53, Jeffersonville 34

Boone Grove 38, Griffith 36

Borden 41, Clarksville 23

Brownstown 49, Paoli 40

Cambridge City 60, Seton Catholic 21

Castle 74, Terre Haute South 55

Borden 41, Clarksville 23

Brownstown 49, Paoli 40

Cambridge City 60, Seton Catholic 21

Castle 74, Terre Haute South 55

Central Noble 69, Prairie Hts. 19

Chesterton 42, Mishawaka 36

Cloverdale 77, Shakamak 37

Columbus Christian 52, Medora

Cambridge City 60, Seton Catholic 21

Castle 74, Terre Haute South 55

Central Noble 69, Prairie Hts. 19

Chesterton 42, Mishawaka 36

Cloverdale 77, Shakamak 37

Columbus Christian 52, Medora 36

Columbus East 52, Floyd Central 36

Covenant Christian 56, Cascade 25

Delphi 50, Pioneer 33

Delta 68, Elwood 36

E. Central 47, Richmond 20

E. Chicago Central 60, Lowell 43

Ev. Mater Dei 53, Boonville 47, OT

Fairfield 30, Goshen 26

Frankton 53, Muncie Central 41

Ft. Wayne Concordia 51, Ft. Wayne Northrop 25

Hammond Gavit 55, Gary 21st Century 32

Heritage 49, Lakewood Park 40

Heritage Hills 82, S. Central (Elizabeth) 23

Homestead 78, Ft. Wayne Wayne 20

Indian Creek 41, Monrovia 36

Indpls Chatard 84, Indianapolis Attucks 14

Indpls Roncalli 76, Guerin Catholic 29

Kankakee Valley 78, Kouts 39

LaCrosse 50, Tri-County 39

LaPorte 78, S. Bend Clay 25

Lafayette Catholic 68, Clinton Prairie 49

Lawrence North 48, Heritage Christian 41

Lawrenceburg 65, Rising Sun 37

Linton 48, Edgewood 35

Manchester 49, Maconaquah 16

Martinsville 38, Terre Haute North 33

Mt. Vernon (Posey) 49, Ev. Bosse 39

N. Harrison 52, Charlestown 50

N. Knox 47, Ev. Reitz 41

N. Newton 67, River Forest 47

New Palestine 62, Southport 40

Noblesville 54, Greenfield 50

NorthWood 64, Rochester 17

Northeastern 46, Cowan 30

Norwell 45, Angola 35

Pendleton Hts. 49, Yorktown 45

Plymouth 61, Michigan City 45

Silver Creek 58, New Albany 42

Switzerland Co. 54, Henryville 47

Tipton 77, Madison-Grant 23

Union City 61, Randolph Southern 46

Vincennes 69, Gibson Southern 56

Waldron 75, Central Christian 9

Whitko 43, Churubusco 31

Winamac 80, Cass 33

Banks of Wabash Tournament=

3rd Place=

Parke Heritage 58, Riverton Parke 43

Corydon Central Classic=

Championship=

Crawford Co. 58, N. Central (Farmersburg) 47

Fifth Place=

Corydon 41, Lanesville 34

First Round=

Corydon 58, Providence 27

Crawford Co. 52, S. Dearborn 44

Lanesville 35, Dubois 31

N. Central (Farmersburg) 50, Tell City 47

Seventh Place=

Providence 46, Dubois 32

Third Place=

S. Dearborn 38, Tell City 18

Covenant (DeMotte) Tournament=

Championship=

Calumet Christian 35, Heritage Christian 31

First round=

Calumet Christian 51, Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 41

Heritage Christian 38, Faith Christian 26

Third Place=

Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 55, Faith Christian 26

Fishers Classic=

Fishers 41, Lake Central 28

Fishers 61, Valparaiso 34

Hamilton Southeastern 68, Lake Central 37

Hamilton Southeastern 73, Valparaiso 22

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

No comments found. Sign up or Login to rate and review content.